TURVEY & CO. LTD.



Last updated 1 March 2018
Legal registered address
21 YORK PLACE EDINBURGH EH1 3EN

Company number
SC027648
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. & E. TURVEY & COMPANY LIMITED26 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1315 May 2013NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

15/05/1315 May 2013COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2013 FROM 32/13 HARDENGREEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DALHOUSIE ROAD DALKEITH MIDLOTHIAN EH22 3NX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/08/1217 August 2012Annual return made up to 31 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company