TUSK GROUP (SCOTLAND) LTD

Address

TUSK GROUP (SCOTLAND) LTD
942 SOUTH STREET
GLASGOW
G14 0AR
Phone: 0141 959 2606
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC264281
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11,001.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £156,688 £133,394 £631
Debtors: £2,148,585 £1,624,836 £814,886
Creditors due within one year: £1,920,301 £1,586,389 £653,482
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £384,972 £171,841 £162,035
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,050 £21,825
Total Assets less Liabilities: £398,629 £199,445 £193,344
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £398,629 £199,445 £193,344
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rory Kennedy
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Freddie King
19 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADAM & COMPANY PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2015
ADAM & COMPANY PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

TUSK PLANT & CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2014
TUSK PLANT LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

739 SOUTH STREET
GLASGOW
G14 0BX
Changed 4 Dec 2012

50 SOUTHBRAE GARDENS
JORDANHILL
GLASGOW
G13 1UB
Changed 1 Jun 2011

31 HILTON GARDENS
ANNIESLAND
GLASGOW
G13 1DR
Changed 1 Sep 2008

FLAT B1
25 LYNEDOCH STREET
GLASGOW
G3 6EF
Changed 29 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tuskplant.co.uk
www.tusk.group
www.tuskgroup.construction
www.tuskplant.construction
www.tuskgroup.org.uk
www.tuskgroup.org
www.tuskplant.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last year