TV. STANDS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2019
Legal registered address
CROWN HOUSE 217 HIGHER HILLGATE STOCKPORT SK1 3RB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£5.40k
Current assets
£113.75k
Current creditors
£88.23k
Shareholders funds
£34.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04412222
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISPLAYS (UK) LTD23 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1921 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/06/175 June 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/03/2017

View Document

24/03/1624 March 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/03/2016 FROM IVY MILL CROWN STREET FAILSWORTH MANCHESTER M35 9BG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company