TVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2012

Address

TVE LIMITED
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03064446
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2008
Filed on:
6 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

XS EQUIPMENT RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2001
EXTRACHEER LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

NATWEST BANK CHAMBERS
55 STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6JA
Changed 11 Jun 2009

3 THE DEANS
BRIDGE ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY GU19 5AT
Changed 1 Oct 2007

BRAMSHILL MANOR
GUILDFORD ROAD
OTTERSHAW
SURREY KT16 0QN
Changed 3 Sep 2002

CHARLOTTE HOUSE
39 CHARLTON AVENUE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 5LE
Changed 27 May 2002

3 THE DEANS
BRIDGE ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY GU19 5AT
Changed 23 Jun 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 13 Feb 2009 7
31 Jul 2007 22 Jan 2008 6
31 Jul 2006 14 Dec 2006 5
31 Jul 2005 23 Dec 2005 5
31 Jul 2004 6 Apr 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years