TVMANIA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Westworks White City Place, 195 Wood Lane London United Kingdom W12 7FQ

Company number
03856295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TMI (LICENSING) LIMITED13 July 2001
TMI SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2020 FROM 242-246 MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6JQ ENGLAND

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GBG INTERNATIONAL HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED / 02/03/2020

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O MUCKLE LLP TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE1 4BF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O KPMG LLP ONE ST. PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TVMANIA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company