TVS AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jan 2015

Address

TVS AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE LIMITED
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
(958 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03321053
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
16 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£929,920.00 on 22 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2013
Filed on:
22 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Sep 2014

TVS AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE LIMITED (Company Number 03321053 ) Registered office: St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, M15 4JE Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of members of the Company will be held at the offices of Beever and Struthers, St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, M15 4JE on 7 October 2014 at 10.30 am for the purposes of receiving a report and account by the Liquidator showing the manner in which the winding- up of the Company has been conducted, the property of the Company disposed of and to receive any explanation regarding the conduct of the Liquidation. NOTICES TO CREDITORS The following resolutions will be put to the meeting: To accept the Liquidator’s final report and account; To approve the Liquidator’s release from office. A member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Beever & Struthers at the address below by no later than 12.00 noon on 6 October 2014. Date of Appointment: 4 February 2014 Office Holder details: Charles MacMillan, (IP No. 6000) of Beever and Struthers, St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, M15 4JE Further details contact: Jill Redmond, Tel: 0161 832 4901 Charles MacMillan, Liquidator 03 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Roberts
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Roberts
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Slee
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UNIPART TVS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2001
HARBOURFROST LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

LOGISTICS HOUSE BUCKSHAW AVENUE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2014

GLOBE II BUSINESS CENTRE
128 MALTRAVERS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S2 5AZ
Changed 22 Apr 2010

UNIPART HOUSE
COWLEY
OXFORD
OX4 2PG
Changed 26 Feb 2002

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 27 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tvsautomotiveeurope.co.uk
www.tvsautomotiveeurope.com
www.tvsautomotiveeurope.active
www.tvsautomotiveeurope.org
www.tvsautomotiveeurope.net
www.tvsautomotiveeurope.and
www.tvsautomotiveeurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 23 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 26 Aug 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years