TVV MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

TVV MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
C/O GORES COMPANY
QWEST INTERNATIONAL HOUSE GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
LONDON
TW8 0GP
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Reproduction of video recording

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02629968
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
26 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Sep 2014

TVV MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02629968 ) Date of Liquidation: 10 April 2010 Pursuant to Section 106 Insolvency At 1986 notice is hereby given that the Final Meeting of the members and creditors of TVV Media Services Limited will be held at Gore and Company, 2.12 Q West, International House, 1100 Great West Road, Brentford, London TW8 0GP on Tuesday 7 October 2014 at 10.00 am for the purposes mentioned in Section 106 of the said Act, that is having an account laid before them by the Liquidator, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. The meetings will also be asked to consider whether the liquidator should have his release under s173 Insolvency Act 1986. A proxy to be used at either of these meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Gore and Company, 2.12 Q West, International House, 1100 Great West Road, Brentford, London TW8 0GP no later than by 12.00 pm on Monday 6 October 2014. Further information about this case is available from the offices of Gore and Company on 0845 148 9007. K S Girn, Liquidator 8 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Morrice
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nigel Morrice
17 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
17 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THAMES VALLEY VIDEO DUPLICATION LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GORE & COMPANY HOWBERY PARK
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8BA
Changed 18 Jan 2010

7 GORE ROAD
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 8AA
Changed 10 Nov 2009

38 LANSDOWNE AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 3SJ
Changed 28 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tvvmediaservices.co.uk
www.tvvmediaservices.com
www.tvvmediaservices.net
www.tvvmediaservices.media
www.tvvmediaservices.org
www.tvvmediaservic.es
www.tvvmediaservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 26 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 16 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 7 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years