TW COMPANIES PLC



Last updated 1 May 2018
Legal registered address
80-84 CALVERLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT ENGLAND TN1 2UN

Company number
10610091
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
9 February 2017
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 9 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 9 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON GROUP PLC16 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/1716 March 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED LONDON GROUP PLC
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/03/17

View Document

13/02/1713 February 2017CHANGE PERSON AS SECRETARY

View Document

09/02/179 February 2017CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company