T.W. HENLEY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

T.W. HENLEY LIMITED
BANK HOUSE
SOUTHWICK SQUARE
SOUTHWICK
WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4FN
(604 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190214
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £504 £504
Debtors: £3,315 £3,315
Creditors due within one year: £4,119 £4,119
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£300 -£300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £193 £193
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Mckinstry
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Young
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAZ SERVICES 258 LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twhenley.co.uk
www.twhenley.net
www.twhenley.land
www.twhenley.org.uk
www.twhenley.taxi
www.twhenley.and
www.twhenley.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years