TWD MARKETING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

TWD MARKETING LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL7 1NS
(584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01003 011 667
Phone: 01344 393 015
Web:
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06301474
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,001.00 on 3 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2011
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bailey
5 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Bailey
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Hill
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

NUKO 77 LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

ATRIUM COURT THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1BW
Changed 7 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2008 FROM
ANTRIM COURT
THE RING
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1BW
Changed 21 Jul 2008

52 NEW INN HALL STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 2DN
Changed 20 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twdmarketing.com
www.twdmarketing.markets
www.twd.marketing
www.twdmarketing.market
www.twding.market
www.twdmarket.ing
www.twdmarketing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 27 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 30 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years