TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TELECOMMUNICATIONS FINANCE LIMITED

Address

TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TELECOMMUNICATIONS FINANCE LIMITED
INTEROUTE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
31ST FLOOR 25 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LQ
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04093992
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Birkett
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Williams
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTEROUTE FINANCE PLC
Changed 13 May 2004
MAWLAW 525 LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O INTEROUTE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
WALBROOK BUILDING 195 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SG
Changed 27 Feb 2014

C/O INTEROUTE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
WALBROOK BUILDING 195 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SG
Changed 6 Nov 2009

C/O INTEROUTE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
WALBROOK BUILDING 195 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SG
Changed 20 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2008 FROM, WALBROOK BUILDING, 195 MARSH WALL, LONDON, E14 9SG
Changed 29 Sep 2008

H FLOOR, 195 MARSH WALL, LONDON, E14 9SG
Changed 21 Jun 2007

RNARDS INN, 86 FETTER LANE, LONDON, EC4A 1EN
Changed 29 Nov 2003

PORTLAND PLACE, LONDON, W1B 1PP
Changed 15 Mar 2002

PORTLAND PLACE, LONDON, W1P 1BB
Changed 31 May 2001

PORTLAND PLACE, LONDON, W1N 3AA
Changed 23 Apr 2001

BLACK FRIARS LANE, LONDON, EC4V 6HD
Changed 6 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfctf.co.uk
www.twentyfirstcenturytelecommunicationsfinance.co.uk
www.twentyfirstcenturytelecommunicationsfinance.com
www.twentyfirstcenturytelecommunicationsfinance.active
www.twentyfirstcenturytelecommunicationsfinance.org
www.twentyfirstcenturytelecommunicationsfinance.and
www.twentyfirstcenturytelecommunicationsfinance.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code