TWENTY SEVENTEEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 East Street Hereford Herefordshire HR1 2LW

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£21.12k
Current assets
£40.23k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£32.70k
Shareholders funds
£7.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04833314
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
15 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTENING PROMOTIONS LIMITED3 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2019 TO 31/10/2019

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TWENTY SEVENTEEN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company