TWIGKIT LIMITED

Address

TWIGKIT LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 3TW
(816 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01223 653 163
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06956646
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,887.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,432,999 £85,636 £40,541
Debtors: £412,759 £372,887 £169,345
Creditors due within one year: £793,990 £239,998 £78,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,051,768 £218,525 £131,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,051,768 £218,525
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gilligan
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bjarki Holm
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Little
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hjortur Olafsson
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Usherwood
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEARCH APPS LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

73 TENISON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2DG
ENGLAND
Changed 24 May 2017

20 STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2JD
Changed 16 Mar 2017

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE 26 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
Changed 7 Sep 2015

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2010

C/O TWIGKIT
STUDIO 41 CLINK STREET STUDIOS
LONDON
SE1 9DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2010

78 THE CIRCLE
1 QUEEN ELIZABETH STREET
LONDON
SE1 2JG
Changed 2 Aug 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years