TWIN BROTHERS LTD.

Dissolved on 25 Jul 2009

Address

TWIN BROTHERS LTD.
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02927135
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
25 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2004
Filed on:
6 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2005
Filed on:
2 Jun 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

TODAYMAKE LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O VANTIS MCBRIDES, NEXUS HOUSE
2 CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA14 5DA
Changed 4 Sep 2006

NEXUS HOUSE
2 CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA14 5DA
Changed 27 May 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twinbrothers.build
www.twinbrothers.construction
www.twinbrothers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2004 6 Oct 2005 14
31 Aug 2003 25 Mar 2004 7
31 Aug 2002 25 Jun 2003 10
31 Aug 2001 27 Jun 2002 10
31 Aug 2000 5 Jun 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years