TWIST UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2018
Legal registered address
WHITE MAUND 44-46 OLD STEINE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1NH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2015
Cash in bank
£93.03k
Current assets
£1.46m
Fixed assets
£2.54k
Current creditors
£82.49k
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04875466
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2015

Next statement due by 26 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C TWIST LIMITED9 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/152 October 2015Annual return made up to 28 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

25/03/1525 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SHIRLEY LA COSTA

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHIRLEY LA COSTA

View Document

02/10/142 October 2014Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company