TWO COUNTIES BUILD LTD

Address

TWO COUNTIES BUILD LTD
BRINKLEY MIDDLE ROAD
TIPTOE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 6FX
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869405
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £860 £660 £1,060
Creditors due within one year: £36,992 £44,765 £20,741
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,132 -£44,105 -£19,681
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,675 -£33,482 -£17,517
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Davis
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Harris
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWO COUNTIES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2017
TWO COUNTIES APPLIANCE TESTING LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
BRINKLEY MIDDLE ROAD
TIPTOE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 6FX
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years