TWO DIMENSIONS LASER AND SKIN CLINIC LIMITED

Address

TWO DIMENSIONS LASER AND SKIN CLINIC LIMITED
SUITE 1 FERENSWAY HOUSE
173 FERENSWAY
HULL
HU1 3UA
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08491151
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,126 £2,976 £2,268
Debtors: £202 £185 £2,129
Creditors due within one year: £96,554 £87,234 £87,039
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£91,306 -£81,423 -£80,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,001 -£38,475 -£30,165
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Talal Altayeb
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anna Zderkiewicz-altayeb
22 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2 DIMENSIONS LASER AND SKIN CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4 FERENSWAY HOUSE
FERENSWAY
HULL
HU1 3UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 10 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 26 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 6 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years