TWO SEAS MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

TWO SEAS MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
1 DERBY ROAD
EASTWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 3PA
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480376
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,783 £14,578
Debtors: £1,706 £9,015 £204
Creditors due within one year: £29,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,014 £10,798 £14,782
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,465 £14,983
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£27,251 £231 £559
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,251 £231 £559
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Bradley
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Bradley
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWO SEAS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years