BRANDSHIELD SYSTEMS PLC



Legal registered address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street London United Kingdom EC3V 0HR

Company number
02956279
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2021

Next statement due by 2 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LEADING EDGE HOLDINGS PLC13 September 1994
BROWN TRIX PLC12 April 1995
LANGDONS FOODS PLC8 July 1999
COBURG GROUP PLC29 September 2015
BLENHEIM NATURAL RESOURCES PLC10 April 2018
TWO SHIELDS INVESTMENTS PLC27 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewRegister inspection address has been changed from C/O Capita Asset Services Northern House Woodsome Park Fenay Bridge Huddersfield HD8 0GA England to 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRANDSHIELD SYSTEMS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company