TWO WESTS & ELLIOTT LIMITED

Address

TWO WESTS & ELLIOTT LIMITED
UNIT 4 CARRWOOD ROAD
SHEEPBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9RH
Phone: 01246 451 077
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06368160
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bennett
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucie Bradley
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2014
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

HS (579) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

THE HART SHAW BUILDING
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD S9 1XU
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twowestsnelliott.co.uk
www.twowestselliott.co.uk
www.twowestsandelliott.co.uk
www.twowestsandelliott.com
www.twowestselliott.com
www.twowestsnelliott.com
www.twowestselliott.house

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month