TWOBOBS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 01160021



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
THE OLD POST OFFICE 63 SAVILLE STREET NORTH SHIELDS TYNE & WEAR NE30 1AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYNE GANGWAY (STRUCTURES) LIMITED16 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/127 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/03/2012View PDF
08/06/118 June 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/04/116 April 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00005534View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company