TYNEMARCH SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

TYNEMARCH SYSTEMS LIMITED
ROTHERSIDE ROAD
ECKINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S21 4HL
Phone: 01246 437 400
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01774901
VAT Number:
GB648 2805 18
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£222.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mike Cane
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Cook
before 24 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Jeremy Lumbers
before 24 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Alan Stubbs
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Sullivan
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIELD SYSTEMS DESIGNS HOLDINGS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

CSE-TYNEMARCH SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2013
CSE-TYNEMARCH SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2013
TYNEMARCH SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

SPRING COURT STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1EB
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2013

CROSSWAYS HOUSE
54-60 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2HQ
Changed 23 Oct 2011

ABINGER HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1DF
Changed 25 Sep 2000

GROUND FLOOR SUITE
ABINGER HOUSE
MYRTLE ROAD, DORKING
SURREY RH4 1DF
Changed 16 Dec 1991

331 LILLIE ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 7NR
Changed 1 Oct 1991

11 QUEENS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 4HE
Changed 13 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tynemarchsystems.co.uk
www.tynemarchsystems.com
www.tynemarchsystems.consulting
www.tynemarch.net
www.tynemarch.consulting
www.tynemarch.org
www.tynemarch.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years