TYPOGRAPHICS [EAST MIDLANDS] LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2009

Address

TYPOGRAPHICS [EAST MIDLANDS] LIMITED
470 HUCKNALL ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1FX
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03157078
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2009
Filed on:
11 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Previous Company Names

TYPOGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008
AWSCO 911 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

SUITE 7 ARNOLD BUSINESS CENTRE
BROOKFIELD ROAD ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 7ER
Changed 21 Apr 2008

UNIT 3 BRUNTS BUSINESS CENTRE
SAMUEL BRUNTS WAY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 2AH
Changed 6 Mar 2008

UNIT3 BRUNTS BUSINESS CENTRE
SAMUEL BRUNTS WAY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 2AH
Changed 2 Mar 2007

44A GEDLING ROAD
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 3FH
Changed 7 Dec 2004

30-31 CARLTON BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM NG4 3AA
Changed 22 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 27 Apr 2009 6
30 Apr 2007 8 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 6 Sep 2006 5
30 Apr 2005 6 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 22 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years