U 2 LIMITED



Last updated 26 April 2017
Legal registered address
118-120 LONDON ROAD MITCHAM SURREY CR4 3LB

Company number
04478733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2016

Next statement due by 19 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASY FINE LIMITED18 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1631 July 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2016

View Accounts

22/07/1622 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/09/159 September 2015Annual return made up to 5 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

23/09/1423 September 2014Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company