UBA CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

UBA CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
36 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC4R 1BN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03104974
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43,287,826.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Carpenter
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Coulter
10 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Andrew Martin
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janet Mbu
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Rose Okwechime
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Samuel Oni
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Victor Osadolor
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexander Romer-lee
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

AFRINVEST LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2007
AFRINVEST SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
2-4 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QL
Changed 19 Jun 2015

3RD FLOOR 2-4 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QU
Changed 23 Nov 2010

146-148 CLERKENWELL ROAD
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC1R 5DG
Changed 20 Dec 2005

1 HAY HILL
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 7LF
Changed 10 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 8 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 23 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 152 times in the last few years