UBER RC LIMITED

Address

UBER RC LIMITED
EXHIBITION HOUSE NORTH VIEW
SOUNDWELL
BRISTOL
BS16 4NT
Phone: 07971 641 935
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172639
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £17,914 £14,044 £16,246
Debtors: £11,635 £16,523 £10,213
Creditors due within one year: £18,931 £26,518 £24,628
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,418 £10,049 £9,331
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Pearson
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UBER RC 2012 LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 27 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 9 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 19 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years