UBS SECURITIES LIMITED

Address

UBS SECURITIES LIMITED
1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PP
Phone: 020 7704 0880
Phone: 020 7568 4601
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01795732
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 772 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Burbedge
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harriet Charles
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Lawson-turnbull
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Quarmby
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UBS WARBURG SECURITIES LTD.
Changed 6 Jun 2003
WARBURG DILLON READ SECURITIES LTD.
Changed 2 May 2000
SBC WARBURG DILLON READ SECURITIES LTD.
Changed 29 Jun 1998
SBC WARBURG SECURITIES LTD
Changed 22 Sep 1997
S.G. WARBURG SECURITIES LTD.
Changed 2 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

1 FINSBURY AVENUE
LONDON
EC2M 2PA
Changed 9 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ubssecurities.fund
www.ubssecurities.org.uk
www.ubssecurities.services
www.ubssecurities.insure
www.ubssecurities.insurance
www.ubssecurities.and
www.ubssecurities.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
772 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years