UC REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00739442



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
32 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3BT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
31 October 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2000

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2002

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2001

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 July 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USIT INTERNATIONAL LTD27 August 1998
USIT CAMPUS LIMITED20 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1213 February 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/02/1213 February 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/02/1213 February 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00005316,00002531View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company