UCB SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00958914



Last updated 11 August 2012
Registered office address
1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2011

Next statement due by 17 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UCB DESIGN LIMITED12 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1213 June 2012RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:RE. BOOKS & ACCOUNTS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/05/1214 May 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
16/02/1216 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/02/2012 FROM 208 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 3WEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company