U.D.L. DEMOLITION & PLANT HIRE LTD.

Dissolved on 17 Oct 2013

Address

U.D.L. DEMOLITION & PLANT HIRE LTD.
UNIT 1A
3 MICHAELSON SQUARE
LIVINGSTON
EH54 7DP
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC250114
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£950.00 on 23 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
2 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2011
Filed on:
23 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Bambrick
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Hope
17 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lesley Kelly
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

T & O PLANT LTD.
Changed 25 Jul 2005
CRH PLANT LTD.
Changed 2 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

13B HOPETOUN LANE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN
EH48 1PP
Changed 1 Feb 2012

13B HOPETOUN LANE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH48 1PP
Changed 6 Dec 2006

SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 27 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.udldemolitionnplanthire.co.uk
www.udldnph.co.uk
www.udldemolitionplanthire.co.uk
www.udldemolitionandplanthire.co.uk
www.udldemolitionandplanthire.com
www.udldemolitionplanthire.com
www.udldemolitionnplanthire.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 2 Dec 2011 13
30 Nov 2009 17 Mar 2010 4
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 16 Apr 2008 5
30 Nov 2006 26 Mar 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years