UHRENHOLT LIMITED

Address

UHRENHOLT LIMITED
BEECHEY HOUSE
87 CHURCH STREET
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG45 7AW
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01564 822 011
Fax: 01564 822 015
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05882613
VAT Number:
GB442 2765 98
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£701,000.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Considine
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shrewdchoice Limited
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Sune Uhrenholt
20 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Flemming Windfeld
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Flemming Windfield
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMBORG FOODS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 BAYTREE FARM
MIDDLE LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 0DT
Changed 26 Oct 2015

UNIT 3 SANDPITS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOUNDSFIELD LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B47 5QX
Changed 4 Jun 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2009 FROM
BEECHEY HOUSE
87 CHURCH STREET
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 7AW
Changed 25 Feb 2009

21 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TD
Changed 15 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uhrenholt.co.uk
www.uhrenholt.and
www.uhrenholt.motorcycles
www.uhrenholt.org
www.uhrenholt.store
www.uhrenholt.org.uk
www.uhrenholt.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last year