UK-2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor, Voyager House Chicago Avenue Manchester Airport Manchester England M90 3DQ

Company number
03550739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK2NET LTD4 April 2000
UK2 LIMITED22 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Notification of The Hut.Com Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-01

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Cessation of Thg Operations Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-01

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company