UK ASSISTANCE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRES LIMITED

Address

UK ASSISTANCE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRES LIMITED
CHURCHILL COURT
WESTMORELAND ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1DP
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568507
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Clifton
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Forrester
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Maddock
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Morton
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Nightingale
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHURCHILL ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

17 LONDON ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT, BR1 1DE
Changed 28 Apr 1998

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 5 Feb 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 170 times in the last few years