UK BLINDS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT AMY JOHNSON WAY BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY4 2FF

Company number
02488368
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOOSE AT HOME BLINDS LIMITED1 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1324 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2013

View Document

23/10/1223 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2012

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/09/1022 September 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/09/1022 September 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company