UK BRIDES OF KENT LTD

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

UK BRIDES OF KENT LTD
10 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
(710 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836471
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
25 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2010
Filed on:
19 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Sanford
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDES OF KENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM, 112 FRATTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE, PO1 5BZ, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukbridesofkent.co.uk
www.ukbridesofkent.com
www.ukbridesofkent.sale
www.ukbridesofkent.net
www.ukbridesofkent.store
www.ukbridesofkent.org.uk
www.ukbridesofkent.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 25 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years