U.K. CASH & CARRY LIMITED

Address

U.K. CASH & CARRY LIMITED
551 GREEN LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
IG3 9RJ
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03395976
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2010
Filed on:
13 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Previous Company Names

WATFORD CASH & CARRY LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM
277 ILFORD LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 2SD
Changed 6 Nov 2008

ROXBURGHE HOUSE
273-287 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7PB
Changed 17 Apr 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 5 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 26 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 27 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 7 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 21 Apr 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years