UK CHINA LINK LIMITED

Company number 04782128



Last updated 1 May 2014
Registered office address
38 BATTERY ROAD LONDON SE28 0JS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2013

Next statement due by 27 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOBB HENG UK LIMITED26 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/144 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/01/1427 January 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
14/06/1314 June 2013Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-05-31)
Cash in bank
£917
Current assets
£917
Current creditors
£1.08k
Shareholders funds
£-158
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company