UK COATINGS NORTH WEST LIMITED

Address

UK COATINGS NORTH WEST LIMITED
4 BARRON MEADOW
LEIGH
GREATER MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
WN7 5LN
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823645
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,376 £772 £940
Debtors: £23,260 £15,785 £8,019
Creditors due within one year: £28,678 £23,934 £18,772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,042 -£7,377 -£9,813
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £854 £3,639
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,696 £3,018 £1,547
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Stansfield
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VK COATINGS NORTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

16 THE WALKWAY
LADYBRIDGE
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 4NT
Changed 15 Apr 2015

14 RIDGE HILL LANE
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1NF
Changed 4 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
28 Feb 2012 30 Mar 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years