UK FILM COUNCIL

Company number 03815052



Last updated 1 December 2013
Registered office address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILM COUNCIL13 May 2003
UNITED KINGDOM FILM COUNCIL15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1217 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
02/03/122 March 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2View PDF
02/03/122 March 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 6View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company