09222726 LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2018
Legal registered address
66 WARREN ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B8 2YL

Company number
09222726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 September 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 16 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 16 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 16 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2018

Next statement due by 3 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 October 2015
UK FINANCIAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED30 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MOHAMMED FAHIM SAIF

View Document

16/09/1716 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 16 Sep 2017

View Accounts

26/06/1726 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company