UK GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3.1 Carrwood Park Selby Road Swillington Common Leeds West Yorkshire England LS15 4LG

Company number
04506493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 21 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 806 LIMITED3 October 2002
UK UNDERWRITING LIMITED11 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Ian Warren as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045064930012

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 045064930009

View Document

23/08/2023 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company