UK GSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lumaneri House Blythe Gate Blythe Valley Park Solihull West Midlands United Kingdom B90 8AH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£305.38k
Current assets
£609.47k
Current creditors
£1.53m
Shareholders funds
£-888.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03906360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2021

Next statement due by 12 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FACTORIZE LIMITED5 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 1st Floor, 1 Midland Court Central Park Leicester Road Lutterworth LE17 4PN England to Lumaneri House Blythe Gate Blythe Valley Park Solihull West Midlands B90 8AH on 2021-12-20

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2020 TO 31/03/2021

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UK GSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company