UK HEALTH FORUM



Legal registered address
FLEETBANK HOUSE 2-6 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8JX

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£1.71m
Current assets
£1.73m
Fixed assets
£12.68k
Current creditors
£352.67k
Shareholders funds
£679.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02487644
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL FORUM FOR CORONARY HEART DISEASE PREVENTION26 October 2004
NATIONAL HEART FORUM5 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 17/12/2018

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CESSATION OF ALISON SARAH GILES AS A PSC

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CESSATION OF FIONA JANE ADSHEAD AS A PSC

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINIC AHERN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company