UK IMMIGRATION & VISA CONSULTANT LTD

Address

UK IMMIGRATION & VISA CONSULTANT LTD
WATERFRONT STUDIOS G26A - WATERFRONT STUDIOS
1 DOCK ROAD
LONDON
E16 1AH
(652 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06840071
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £824 £777
Creditors due within one year: £1,230 £504 £410
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£406 £273 -£410
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £114 £1,313 £1,150
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Mokolade
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JAY VISA SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2013
JAY VSIA SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 23D MARSHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
MARSHGATE LANE
LONDON
E15 2NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2013

UNIT 507 CHANNEL SEA HOUSE CANNING ROAD
LONDON
E15 3ND
Changed 9 Mar 2012

UNIT 519 CHANNEL SEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD, STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 3ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years