UK INVESTMENT HOUSE LIMITED

Address

UK INVESTMENT HOUSE LIMITED
14 ASHFORD ROAD
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 6QU
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171228
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Caulfield
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SARAHS SECRETS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 4 219 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6BD
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukinvestmenthouse.co.uk
www.ukinvestmenthouse.com
www.ukinvestment.house
www.ukinvestmenthouse.business
www.ukinvestmenthouse.active
www.ukinvestmenthouse.org
www.ukinvestmenthouse.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 5 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 18 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 18 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years