UK SING INVESTMENT ESTATE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

UK SING INVESTMENT ESTATE LIMITED
MCDERMOTT HOUSE SOUTH CRESCENT
CODY ROAD BUSINESS PARK
LONDON
E16 4TL
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03023739
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 11 Feb 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dermot Mcdermott
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Tolan
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Tolan
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HERMONDLY LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

1C NORTH CRESCENT
CODY ROAD
LONDON
E16 4TG
Changed 2 Apr 2013

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 15 Aug 2002

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS. AL3 4RF
Changed 27 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uksinginvestmentestate.co.uk
www.uksinginvestmentestate.com
www.uksinginvestmentestate.estate
www.uksinginvestment.estate
www.uksinginvestmentestate.org.uk
www.uksinginvestmentestate.and
www.uksinginvestmentestate.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 9 Dec 2013 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 11 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code