UK VALET SUPPLIES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

UK VALET SUPPLIES LTD
UNIT 1 SPRING VALLEY UNITS
STEPHENSON ROAD GORSE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLACTON
ESSEX
CO15 4XA
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199658
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Debtors: £2,058
Creditors due within one year: £8,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,789
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Bremner
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK VALETING SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukvalet.supplies
www.ukvaletsupplies.industries
www.ukvaletsupplies.net
www.ukvaletsupplies.org
www.ukvaletsuppli.es
www.ukvaletsupplies.org.uk
www.ukvaletsupplies.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 12 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 13 Oct 2015 13
30 Sep 2013 19 Sep 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years