UKCN EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

UKCN EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LTD
85 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
UK
EC2V 7NQ
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06504866
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jiazhong Liu
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK STUDIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2015
A PROMISE TO CHANGE LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

269 LEIGH HUNT DRIVE
LONDON
N14 6DS
Changed 13 Feb 2017

DEPT 2, 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 9 Jul 2014

GF2 5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2014

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 16 Feb 2017 12
28 Feb 2015 12 Feb 2016 12
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2014 23 Apr 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years