UKDIRECT SPECIALIST LOGISTICS LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

UKDIRECT SPECIALIST LOGISTICS LTD
UNIT 7 EASTON BUSINESS CENTRE
FELIX ROAD EASTON
BRISTOL
BS5 0HE
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06846639
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 May 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2010
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alice Carrington
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Melhuish
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

UK2DAY (BRISTOL) LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

33 THE QUADRANT
BARLEYFIELDS ST PHILIPS
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS2 0NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years