UKDN WATERFLOW GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 18 July 2018
Legal registered address
4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B1 2HZ

Company number
07046026
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 October 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1717 LIMITED18 May 2010
UK SERVICES NETWORK LIMITED20 December 2011
UKDN WATERFLOW LIMITED21 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1828 June 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/189 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/12/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company